Skip to content
2-in-1 Running Shorts, Unisex2-in-1 Running Shorts, Unisex
2-in-1 Running Shorts, Unisex Sale price740,00 DKK
4-Panel Running Shirt Long sleeve, Burgundy4-Panel Running Shirt Long sleeve, Burgundy
4-Panel Running T-shirt, Carbon Black4-Panel Running T-shirt, Carbon Black
Save 120,00 kr4-Panel Running T-shirt, Drizzle Grey - Only size L & XL - 30%4-Panel Running T-shirt, Drizzle Grey - Only size L & XL - 30%
4-Panel Running T-shirt, Drizzle Grey - Only size L & XL - 30% Sale price275,00 DKK Regular price395,00 DKK
Save 249,00 krActive Running Set - Tights & Shirt 20%Active Running Set - Tights & Shirt 20%
Active Running Set - Tights & Shirt 20% Sale price990,00 DKK Regular price1.239,00 DKK
Save 490,00 krAero Wind Vest, Windbreaker - SAVE 55%Aero Wind Vest, Windbreaker - SAVE 55%
Aero Wind Vest, Windbreaker - SAVE 55% Sale price399,00 DKK Regular price889,00 DKK
Save 885,00 krThe Fe226 AeroForce Triathlon Suit is the fastest tri suit. Don't need an extra swim suit. Aero dynamic and fastest on the bike. For Ironman 70.3, Ironman, Triathlon, time trial and cyclingFe226 AeroForce Triathlon Suit is our fastest and best tri suit. Super aero and comfortable wind tunnel test winner. Best triathlon and time trial suit on the market.
AeroForce Triathlon Suit - SAVE 30% Sale price2.065,00 DKK Regular price2.950,00 DKK
Save 1.300,00 krwe recommend the Fe226 AeroForce Triathlon Suit sleeveless for racing and shorter distances or hot conditions. It is most likely the best and fastest short triathlon suit you can get!The Fe226 AeroForce Triathlon Suit Sleeveless is water repellent and as fast as a swimskin. A triathlon suit that makes you swim faster. And save the money for a swimming suit
AeroForce Triathlon Suit Sleeveless - SAVE 50% Sale price1.300,00 DKK Regular price2.600,00 DKK
Save 530,00 krFe226 AeroForce Triathlon Tights. The perfect tri tight for ironman 70.3, ironman and any other triathlon race and also for your brick sessions. High qualityFe226 AeroForce Triathlon Tights. The perfect tri tight for ironman 70.3, ironman and any other triathlon race and also for your brick sessions. High quality
AeroForce Triathlon Tights, Only size XL - SAVE 60% Sale price360,00 DKK Regular price890,00 DKK
The Fe226 Cycling Bike Bib Shorts are made for high performance with an aero-dynamic and compression fit that reduces muscle fatigue. Our best Cycling Bike Bib Short offers comfort through high quality elastic fabric and the best-in-class comfort chamois pad. For road cycling, gravel, MTB, triathlon training and racing.Bib Shorts Black
Bib Shorts Black Sale price1.289,00 DKK
Bib Shorts BlueBib Shorts Blue
Bib Shorts Blue Sale price1.289,00 DKK
Save 610,00 krCustomers’ Favorite - Windbreaker, 2-in-1 Shorts & Shirt - 30%Customers’ Favorite - Windbreaker, 2-in-1 Shorts & Shirt - 30%
Customers’ Favorite - Windbreaker, 2-in-1 Shorts & Shirt - 30% Sale price1.415,00 DKK Regular price2.025,00 DKK
Cycling Jersey BlackCycling Jersey Black
Cycling Jersey Black Sale price989,00 DKK
Cycling Jersey Hi Vis YellowCycling Jersey Hi Vis Yellow
Cycling Jersey Hi Vis Yellow Sale price989,00 DKK
Save 400,00 krCycling Jersey Ultramarine Blue - SAVE 40%Cycling Jersey Ultramarine Blue - SAVE 40%
Cycling Jersey Ultramarine Blue - SAVE 40% Sale price589,00 DKK Regular price989,00 DKK
Embossed Sweatshirt - SAVE 30%Show your identity as an endurance sport person in a subtle way! The Fe226 Crewneck Sweatshirt is responsibly manufactured in Europe to make you feel good and look fit. The high quality poly-cotton fabric will always stay in shape. The design is slimfit and sportive with a subtle, über-cool embossed logo.
Embossed Sweatshirt - SAVE 30% Sale price660,00 DKK
Save 620,00 krEssential Running Set - Windbreaker, Track Pants & Shirt - 30%Essential Running Set - Windbreaker, Track Pants & Shirt - 30%
Essential Running Set - Windbreaker, Track Pants & Shirt - 30% Sale price1.425,00 DKK Regular price2.045,00 DKK
Save 235,00 krEveryday Running Set - Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20%Everyday Running Set - Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20%
Everyday Running Set - Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20% Sale price900,00 DKK Regular price1.135,00 DKK
Save 458,00 krFunctional Cycling Set Black – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%Functional Cycling Set Black – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%
Functional Cycling Set Black – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20% Sale price1.820,00 DKK Regular price2.278,00 DKK
Save 458,00 krFunctional Cycling Set Blue – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%Functional Cycling Set Blue – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%
Functional Cycling Set Blue – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20% Sale price1.820,00 DKK Regular price2.278,00 DKK
Save 458,00 krFunctional Cycling Set Yellow – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%Functional Cycling Set Yellow – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20%
Functional Cycling Set Yellow – Bib Shorts & Cycling Jersey 20% Sale price1.820,00 DKK Regular price2.278,00 DKK
Save 640,00 krlearn to run better and injury free with Fe226 The Ekstra Mile Running Set consiting Fe226 Perfect Posture Running Top, Fe226 Muscle Activator Running Tight and Fe226 Outer Running Short as aa Bundle. Functional Running Set – Top, Tights & Shorts 30%
Functional Running Set – Top, Tights & Shorts 30% Sale price1.480,00 DKK Regular price2.120,00 DKK
Save 305,00 krImprove your running routine with Fe226's "The Ekstra Mile" running apparel bundle. This innovative two-piece set, including The Perfect Posture Running Top and The Muscle Activator Running Tight, aims to enhance your performance and prevent injuries.Improve your Running - Top & Tights 20%
Improve your Running - Top & Tights 20% Sale price1.185,00 DKK Regular price1.490,00 DKK
Long TightsLong Tights
Long Tights Sale price740,00 DKK
This merino wool beanie is 100% organic, naturally antibacterial, odourless, quickdry, temperature-regulating. The Fe226 beanie is guaranteed to be your headwarmer for running and cycling in any weather condition. Fold to warm your ears with three layers of wool. It is thin enough to be worn under your cycling helmet as well. Merino Wool Beanie
Merino Wool Beanie Sale price290,00 DKK
Muscle Activator Performance TightsMuscle Activator Performance Tights
THE Fe226 Outer Running Short: High quality, super light-weight. Easy access to the side pockets of your Fe226 tight. It is odour-less, quick-dry and sweat-wicking. Reflective logos for maximum visibility. Wear with The Fe226 Short Running Tight, The Fe226 Long Running Tight, The Fe226 Muscle Activator Running TightOuter Running Shorts, Combine with Tights
Become a better runner! Fe226 Perfect Posture Running Top improves your running by supporting your core and your shoulders. This will help you ease your breathing, reduce tension in your shoulders, reduce your side drop and –swing, and improve the power transmission from your core to your hip flexors. Run faster. Run betterPerfect Posture Performance Top
Perfect Posture Performance Top Sale price695,00 DKK
Save 249,00 krPower Woman Set - Tights & Shirt 20%Power Woman Set - Tights & Shirt 20%
Power Woman Set - Tights & Shirt 20% Sale price990,00 DKK Regular price1.239,00 DKK
Save 45,00 krBlack Sport Socks Fe226 Running & Cycling Socks won't smell. They are antibacterial and will support you while running, cycling, triathlon training, marathon, Ironman and everyday use. Sport socks of high quality. Train more wash lessBlack Sport Socks High quality sport socks for running, cycling, triathlon, marathon, Ironman triathlon, training. Sport Socks from Fe226 are antibacterial and odourless. Socks won't smell
Running & Cycling Socks - SAVE 30% Sale price90,00 DKK Regular price135,00 DKK
Save 55,00 krRunning & Cycling Socks - SAVE 40%Running & Cycling Socks Fe226 Cycling & Running Socks ultra marine blue. Odour-crunching endurance sport performance sock for running and cycling that eliminates smell. Light compression stabilizes your foot without leaving marks on your leg. Match with Fe226 running shirts, Fe226 running singlets and Fe226 bike jersey.
Running & Cycling Socks - SAVE 40% Sale price80,00 DKK Regular price135,00 DKK
Save 55,00 krOdourfree white sport socks for running, cycling, triathlon, marathon, Ironman and training. Made by Fe226 with danish design and high qualityFe226 Running & Cycling Socks in white are antibacterial and will not smell. Perfect white sport socks for running, cycling, marathon, ironman triathlon, half marathon, run, bike and racing
Running & Cycling Socks - SAVE 40% Sale price80,00 DKK Regular price135,00 DKK
Save 190,00 krRunning Singlet & Baselayer - XL - SAVE 50%"Experience ultimate comfort and performance with THE Fe226 Running Singlet. Featuring our exclusive perfect-fit four-panel construction, this singlet is lightweight, quick-drying, and well-ventilated. Enjoy odor-free high quality fabric, ensuring a comfortable and fresh run every time. Elevate your running experience with Fe226."
Running Singlet & Baselayer - XL - SAVE 50% Sale price179,00 DKK Regular price369,00 DKK
Running WindbreakerRunning Windbreaker
Running Windbreaker Sale price890,00 DKK
Save 200,00 kr"The Fe226 Short Running Tight features super-soft fabric with two side pockets for smartphone, gel, or keys. The light-compressive fabric provides muscle support, while the soft brushed inner side keeps you warm and comfortable during your run. Reflective prints enhance visibility in low-light conditions, making this high-quality running tight our top choice for runners."THE Fe226 Short Running Tight: Super-soft fabric with two side pockets for smartphone, gel or keys. The light-compressive fabric provides muscle support. The soft brushed inner side keeps you warm and run more comfortable. Reflective prints keep you visible in the dark. Our best high quality favorite running tight
Short Tights - SAVE 30% Sale price460,00 DKK Regular price660,00 DKK
Save 366,00 krStatement Sweatshirt X Your Limits, Size S - SAVE 55%Show your identity as an endurance sport person in a subtle way! The Fe226 Crewneck Sweatshirt is responsibly manufactured in Europe to make you feel good and look fit. The high quality poly-cotton fabric will always stay in shape. The design is slimfit and sportive with a subtle, über-cool embossed logo.
Statement Sweatshirt X Your Limits, Size S - SAVE 55% Sale price299,00 DKK Regular price665,00 DKK
Track Pants, Loose FitTrack Pants, Loose Fit
Track Pants, Loose Fit Sale price740,00 DKK
Save 334,00 krWindbreaker Power Set - Windbreaker & Track Pants 20%Windbreaker Power Set - Windbreaker & Track Pants 20%
Windbreaker Power Set - Windbreaker & Track Pants 20% Sale price1.295,00 DKK Regular price1.629,00 DKK
Save 190,00 krDesigned by Ffion Appleton (Off-White, Beyoncé's Ivy Park and Nike), the Fe226 Womens running short has a cooling, light-compression running inner short and a ultra-light weight outer running short, bonded edges, waterproof back pocket with zipper, black reflective print and purple reflective prints and tape.Women 2-in-1 Running Shorts, High waistband - SAVE 50%
Women 2-in-1 Running Shorts, High waistband - SAVE 50% Sale price179,00 DKK Regular price369,00 DKK
Fe226 AeroForce Womens Triathlon Suit is our best and fastest wind tunnel test winner triathlon and time trial suit. Super fast in the water and on the bike. With ColdBlackWomen AeroForce Triathlon Suit
Women AeroForce Triathlon Suit Sale price1.850,00 DKK
A no compromise women’s triathlon suit. Superfast AeroForce swimskin fabric with an open back allowing you to add a splash of colour with your sports bra underneathWomen AeroForce Triathlon Suit Open Back
Women BodyShape LeggingWomen BodyShape Legging
Women BodyShape Legging Sale price499,00 DKK
Women Bodyshape Running SingletWomen Bodyshape Running Singlet
Women Bodyshape Running Singlet Sale price449,00 DKK
Save 210,00 krWomen Comfort Miles Set - Shirt & Short Tights 20%Women Comfort Miles Set - Shirt & Short Tights 20%
Women Comfort Miles Set - Shirt & Short Tights 20% Sale price845,00 DKK Regular price1.055,00 DKK
Save 235,00 krWomen Run Free Set - Women's Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20%Women Run Free Set - Women's Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20%
Women Run Free Set - Women's Shirt & 2-in-1 Shorts 20% Sale price900,00 DKK Regular price1.135,00 DKK
The Fe226 Women's Running Shirt with long sleeves. Made in Europe, high quality, specific women's cut and fit.Women Shirt LS, Burgundy
Women Shirt LS, Burgundy Sale price499,00 DKK
Women Shirt, Carbon BlackWomen Shirt, Carbon Black
Women Shirt, Carbon Black Sale price395,00 DKK
Women Shirt, Drizzle GreyWomen Shirt, Drizzle Grey
Women Shirt, Drizzle Grey Sale price395,00 DKK

Cart

Your cart is empty

Article: Why do we love The Fe226 Cycling Bib Short?

Fe226 Cycling Bike Bib Short is equipped with a super durable chamois pad, made of high end italian fabric and made for your cycling training, cycling races, triathlon training, gravel rides, granfondos and commuting
blog

Why do we love The Fe226 Cycling Bib Short?

When racing the (gravel) roads, the cycling bib shorts are decisive to your performance as well as your comfort. The Fe226 Bike Bib Short are designed with the perfect balance between performance and comfort allowing you to use theses shorts in both training, gravel rides, daily life (commuting) and road races.



The Fe226 Cycling Bib Shorts are designed and constructed for high cycling performance with an aero-dynamic and compressive fit that reduces muscle fatigue and maximises power transition from muscle to movement. But at the same time, the Fe226 Bike Bib Short offers you maximum comfort through the unique elastic warp knitted fabric and the best-in-class chamois.

Summarized The Fe226 Cycling bib shorts offers you features such as:
The premium Italian warp-knitting is unique in its performance enhancing features

The bib straps are highly ventilated and supports your core for optimal race position Longer legs and heat-sensitive leg-gripper to optimize aerodynamics Reflective branding pattern to keep you visible in the dark 

MITITECH®POWER: An elastic warp knit fabric engineered by high-end Italian mill MITI SpA and targeted to the very best and most demanding sportswear garments. This fabric demonstrates compression and comfort features that are ideal to foster and improve final your athletic performance. 

Fe226 Cycling Bike Bib Short features

Fe226 Cycling Bike Bib Shorts are unisex and super comfortable with a super nice chamois pad. Made for cycling training, cycling racing, triathlon training, everyday commuting

Innovative warp knitting His warp knit fabric is among the most innovative solutions within cycling worldwide. It has been developed by the leading Italian performance fabric developer, a company that is rewarded worldwide as the leading innovative mill for technical fabrics highly appreciated in all the high demanding active sports markets

Muscle support
With genuine compression performance this fabric offers excellent muscle support during your cycling exercise be it training or competition. 

4-way stretch
This fabric has 4-way stretch offering you an extraordinary freedom of movement while maintaining the muscle support.

Pilling resistance
This fabric's durability has been tested using the Martindale Abrasion Resistance Test with maximum scores (5 out of 5)
UVA and UVB protection
This fabric has shown the highest protection level of 50+

Additional Treatments The fabric has been treated with... 
ColdBlack® to keep you cool even in the hottest conditions 
QuickDry for fast drying 
Wicking to keep your skin dry during workout 
Anti-bacterial to keep your product odor-free 

Of course, it is Oeko-Tex® Standard 100 and our production partners meet the HIGG Index

Chamois

The Fe226 Cycling and Bike Bib Short features a super comfortable and long lasting high end chamois pad that will keep it's shape

The Chamois is a high-end road cycling pad. It is the first ever pad to be based on elastic warp-knit fabric with carbon. It is designed for extra long distance rides with an innovative structure featuring a multidirectional curvature that delivers perfect fit and great stability in the saddle. Further, this chamois offers you a special ultra-high density perineal insert (pelvic track), and unmatched ischiatic support that comes in handy to riders that take on a more upright position in the saddle (shifting the pressure more towards the back of the saddle than the front). A specific study on how genitals move during cycling, inspired the development of a special “encased” shaping in the top part of the chamois which allows for improved fit and greater privacy. 

JOIN THE EVOLUTION OF SPORTSWEAR

Train more, wash less - with Fe226 odourless and anti bacterial cycling bib shorts for cycling training, cycling races, gravel rides, triathlon training and gran fondo you can save water, energy and cost.

In sports apparel, our use of a garment stands for the 50-70% of total carbon emission. Using an odour-less product more than once before washing drastically reduces the environmental impact of the garment. Water and energy are saved, CO2 is reduced and the amount of microplastics can also be significantly reduced  - and it saves your money, too! 

It all starts by washing less. Studies show, that if you use an anti-bacterial sportswear garment for just nine months longer, you will reduce water usage by close to 20%, carbon dioxide emissions by more than 15% and waste by 8% compared to a normal sportswear item.

Instead of washing your garments after each exercise, you can rinse under water and hang it up to dry, thereby reducing washing to every 3-8 times you use it. And with less washing and less bacterial growth, your garments also last longer, so you can buy less. Good for your wallet and good for the environment.

OTHER CARE INSTRUCTIONS 

Keep away from light color during first wear
Turn inside-out before washing
Wash dark colors separately
Synthetic machine wash or hand wash cold
Use mild detergents and no fabric softener
Do not wring
Do not use bleach
Do not tumble dry
Dry naturally away from sunlight and direct heat
Do not iron
Do not dryclean

We only produce in European factories that are socially and environmentally responsible. We only use high-quality, locally sourced fabrics, and we always produce in smaller batches. If you wonder, why our prices are rather high compared to some better known brands, please have a look here.

WHY YOU SHOULD BUY THIS AS YOUR ONLY CYCLING BIB SHORT:

High Quality: Our fabrics are carefully selected and finished to the highest standards
Perfect Fit: Developed by people who are athletes themselves
Train more, wash less: This product is antibacterial and needs less washing, it lasts much longer and helps save water and energy
All that you want - nothing you don't: We strip each product down to the essentials - and add detail to make them unique
Timeless design: Your product should last a long time. So, you must also like to wear it for a long time. That's why we deliberately avoid flashy prints and fashion colors
Made in Europe: For fabrics and production, we work exclusively with socially and ecologically responsible partners

Fe226 Running Apparel: high quality odourfree and antibacterial running shirt, running singlet, running short, running tight for marathon, training runs, triathlon training. Fe226 AeroForce: our best and fastest Triathlon and time trial suit! wind tunnel test winner. High quality, super fast
Fe226 Cycling Apparel: high quality, cycling jersey, cycling bib short, cycling socks, indoor cycling items that won't smell and last long High quality: Fe226 Hoodie, Fe226 Crewneck, Fe226 odourfree Sport Socks for running and cycling, Fe226 Merino Beanie, Fe226 t shirt, Fe226 sticker

Leave a comment

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

All comments are moderated before being published.

Read more

Fe226 offers the fastest AeroForce triathlon suits for races like Ironman Hawaii, Ironman Kona, Ironman triathlon long distance race. Wind tunnel test winner, super aero and with ColdBlack
aeroforce

Fe226 Kona Special

Our fastest triathlon aero dynamic race day suit for Ironman Race Day in Kailua Kona is the Fe226 AeroForce Triathlon Suit, no doubt. Add some odorfree running and cycling sportswear products to yo...

Read more
Lace Up and Go Beyond with THE 2-in-1 Running Short from Fe226
blog

Lace Up and Go Beyond with THE 2-in-1 Running Short from Fe226

Lace up your shoes and get ready to take your running game to new heights with THE 2-in-1 Running Short from Fe226! This exceptional piece of sportswear is designed to elevate your performance whil...

Read more